ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVIA - IMO 7528518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bendt nielsen [View profile]Title:LIVIAAdded:Jul 19, 2017
Captured:June 26, 2017IMO:7528518Hits:424
Location:Grenaa, Denmark
Photo Category: Ship's engine rooms
Description:
The engine aboard LIVIA
B & W Alpha 14V23LU

After being laid up for a period arrived LIVIA on 18-06-2017 during towing of RONJA IMO: 5111696 to Fornaes Shipbreaking Ltd. Grenaa / Denmark where she will be environmentally friendly scrapped.

LIVIA ex STINA built 1976 at J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft Hamburg / Germany as Yard Number 794.
Vessel Identification
Name:Livia
IMO:7528518
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375028000
Callsign:J8B3156
Former name(s):
- Stina (Until 2005 Apr)
- Stefanie (Until 1996 Jul)
- Canopus (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,279 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stina
© simonwp
LIVIA
© bendt nielsen
LIVIA
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!