ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONNEMARA - IMO 9118288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:CONNEMARAAdded:Aug 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9118288Hits:704
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS THAMESPORT MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bahamas
IMO:9118288
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250082000
Callsign:EISN
Former name(s):
- Connemara (Until 2007 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,183 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cork
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°12’54.48” N, 9°3’50.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 219°
Destination:
Location:Cagliari
Arrival:19th Jun 2017
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 19th, 06:00:38 UTCCagliari
2017 June 9th, 05:00:53 UTCLattaquie
2017 June 9th, 01:00:29 UTCLattakia
2017 June 7th, 09:00:22 UTCAlexandria
2017 May 22nd, 06:00:49 UTCAveiro
2017 April 6th, 21:00:09 UTCBarcelona
2017 March 8th, 18:00:49 UTCTripoli
2017 March 1st, 11:00:17 UTCNogaroitaly
2017 January 27th, 21:00:55 UTCMarinadi Cararra
2017 January 18th, 18:00:28 UTCOristano
More Of This Ship
AMIRA EMAN
© rivanj
MSC BAHAMAS
© Wil Weijsters
MSC BAHAMAS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!