ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DURNSTEIN - IMO 8505953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:DURNSTEINAdded:Mar 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8505953Hits:780
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Falkland
IMO:8505953
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256708000
Callsign:9HBB9
Former name(s):
- Durnstein (Until 2007 Jul)
- Visurgis (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,367 tons
Summer DWT:3,643 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°10’33.13” N, 5°3’30.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 154° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Sarpsborg
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 20:00:14 UTCSarpsborg
2017 December 11th, 06:00:27 UTCAalborg
2017 December 6th, 23:00:28 UTCSvelgen
2017 December 3rd, 13:00:09 UTCHerre
2017 December 2nd, 22:00:24 UTCLangoya
2017 December 1st, 12:00:23 UTCCopenhagen
2017 November 30th, 01:00:39 UTCAabenraa
2017 November 22nd, 02:00:43 UTCVaksdal
2017 November 17th, 14:00:45 UTCVierow
2017 November 16th, 11:00:40 UTCNakskov
More Of This Ship
Falkbris
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Visurgis
© simonwp
Falkland
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 18, 2006 18:42 (11 years ago)
1986 Sürken,Papenburg/341
Gearless Ship 2367
VISURGIS-95, Gert R. Boese KG, Haren Ems, D; Dürnstein-, MS Dürnstein SG, Österreichischer Lloyd Smgm, Öst;;
Measures: 144 TEU, 3.812 tdw, Deutz, 599 kW, 9,75 kn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!