ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ege Yildizi - IMO 8320107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Ege YildiziAdded:Jul 19, 2017
Captured:June 04, 2017IMO:8320107Hits:158
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkey flag, built 1992, gross tons 2034
Vessel Identification
Name:Ege Yildizi
IMO:8320107
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000779
Callsign:TCCY7
Former name(s):
- Mamuli (Until 2005 Dec)
- Celtic Endeavour (Until 2004 Nov)
- Iberian Sea (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,034 tons
Summer DWT:3,366 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’22.8” N, 25°40’55.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 45° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Izt
Arrival:14th Mar 2019
00:00:04 UTC
Last update:
10 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:19 UTCHaifa
2018 July 1st, 17:00:13 UTCGr Eeu
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:17 UTCIt_png
2018 June 21st, 18:30:43 UTCMonfalcone
2018 June 19th, 17:00:01 UTCIt Png
2018 February 13th, 18:00:20 UTCAshdod
2018 February 12th, 07:00:56 UTCConstanta
2018 February 7th, 23:30:55 UTCElefsis
2018 February 6th, 07:00:51 UTCEleusis
2018 February 1st, 12:00:29 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
CETIN IMAMOGLU
© Dennis Mortimer
CETIN IMAMOGLU
© Dennis Mortimer
EGE YILDIZI
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!