ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGA - IMO 8504959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:INGAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504959Hits:743
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Carrier
IMO:8504959
Former name(s):
- Inga (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:2,379 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INGA
© simonwp
CARRIER
© simonwp
INGA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 18, 2006 18:40 (10 years ago)
1985 Husum/1499
Gearless Ship 1584
IMO:8504959
INGA-02, Kapt. Jan Peter Lüdtke, D;
Carrier-, PR, At;
Measures: 1.783 tdw, MAN, 721 kW, 10 kn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!