ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC NORDLAND - IMO 9210282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:BBC NORDLANDAdded:Jul 20, 2017
Captured:March 20, 2017IMO:9210282Hits:300
Location:Suez Canal, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Suez Canal (Great Bitter lake) 20-03-2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Nordland
IMO:9210282
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236187000
Callsign:ZDFN4
Former name(s):
- Isabella G (Until 2003 Apr 11)
- Bbc Nordland (Until 2003 Apr 11)
- Isabella G (Until 2003 Apr 09)
- Bbc Nordland (Until 2003 Mar 04)
- Isabella G (Until 2003 Feb 12)
- Bbc Nordland (Until 2003 Feb 07)
- Isabella G (Until 2003 Jan)
- Bbc Nordland (Until 2001 Oct)
- Nordland (Until 2001 Jul 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,598 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°26’39.24” S, 147°5’33.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (32°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:7th Mar 2019
01:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 year 10 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Lae Express II
© foggy
Lae Express II
© foggy
Lae Express II
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!