ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amar Glyfada - IMO 9250567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Amar GlyfadaAdded:Jul 20, 2017
Captured:June 04, 2017IMO:9250567Hits:167
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Malta flag, built 2002, gross tons 19795
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalliroi K
IMO:9250567
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215191000
Callsign:9HFX7
Former name(s):
- Patriot (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,795 tons
Summer DWT:31,838 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’44.25” N, 25°55’24.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 128° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:24th Mar 2019
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 23:00:01 UTCSanlorenzo
2018 July 5th, 23:00:43 UTCNovo
2018 June 27th, 12:00:53 UTCUa Dnb
2017 September 28th, 12:00:22 UTCLagos
2017 August 25th, 10:00:32 UTCTuapse
2017 August 4th, 18:00:46 UTCBeirut
2017 July 23rd, 18:00:05 UTCNikoleav
2017 June 25th, 23:00:13 UTCYuhznyy
2017 January 26th, 14:00:09 UTCBari
2016 December 29th, 20:00:20 UTCAlger
More Of This Ship
AMAR GLYFADA
© andrecas
AMAR GLYFADA
© andrecas
AMAR GLYFADA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!