ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLGA - IMO 9085481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:OLGAAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085481Hits:888
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Olga
IMO:9085481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245332000
Callsign:PGMB
Former name(s):
- Olga (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’28.32” N, 18°39’48.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
23:00:42 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 00:01:14 UTCHelsingborg
2018 February 11th, 08:00:45 UTCPaldiski
2018 February 7th, 12:00:57 UTCGdansk
2018 January 30th, 07:00:27 UTCHundested Via Nok
2018 January 30th, 03:00:57 UTCHundested
2018 January 24th, 13:00:28 UTCTilbury
2018 January 21st, 22:00:19 UTCGrimsby Gbgsy
2018 January 17th, 11:20:29 UTCGdynia :)
2018 January 10th, 08:00:34 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 8th, 08:00:07 UTCGdynia :)
More Of This Ship
LADY OLGA
© har
LADY OLGA
© har
Thopas
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!