ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oleksiy Fedorov - IMO 8866656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Oleksiy FedorovAdded:Jul 21, 2017
Captured:June 04, 2017IMO:8866656Hits:114
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Urkrain flag, built 1987, gross tons 3959
Vessel Identification
Name:Oleksii Fedorov
IMO:8866656
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272295000
Callsign:UWXI
Former name(s):
- Ingul (Until 2001 Sep)
- Volgo Don 5095 (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,959 tons
Summer DWT:5,215 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kherson
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°32’49.12” N, 32°20’44.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 96° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:11th Feb 2019
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
12 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 08:00:53 UTCKherson
2018 August 29th, 23:00:37 UTCDiliskilesi
2018 August 24th, 15:00:57 UTCZaporozhye
2018 August 15th, 10:00:53 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 August 8th, 15:00:40 UTCZaporozhye
2018 August 7th, 10:00:33 UTCKherson
2018 July 24th, 14:00:33 UTCZaporozhye
2018 July 9th, 17:00:11 UTCKherson
2018 June 26th, 22:00:25 UTCZaporozhye
2018 June 24th, 06:00:03 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
OLEKSIY FEDOROV
© Giwrgos Mertis
OLEKSIY FEDOROV
© Giwrgos Mertis
OLEKSIY FEDOROV
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!