ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gaia - IMO 9169378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:GaiaAdded:Jul 22, 2017
Captured:IMO:9169378Hits:217
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Taken by family member. Date unknown.

Name GAIA
IMO number 9169378
Type of ship BULK CARRIER
Gross tonnage 85695 tons
DWT 169963 tons
Year of build 1999
Builder DAEWOO SHIPBUILDING & MARINE ENGINEERING - GEOJE, SOUTH KOREA
Last known name and flag CORNAVIN / BERMUDA
Home port HAMILTON
Manager & owner SWISSMARINE SERVICES - GENEVA, SWITZERLAND
Former names GAIA until 2012 Aug
GRACEOUS until 2005 Mar
Status In service
Vessel Identification
Name:Cornavin
IMO:9169378
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310645000
Callsign:ZCEH9
Former name(s):
- Gaia (Until 2012 Aug)
- Graceous (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,695 tons
Summer DWT:169,963 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Graceous
© DDGHANSA
GAIA
© Michael Schindler
CORNAVIN
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!