ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leicesterbrook - IMO 7600811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:LeicesterbrookAdded:Feb 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7600811Hits:1,071
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,599 g.t. built 1977.
Sailing inbound Gravesend Reach at 09.55 on 27/2/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecowas Trader Ii
IMO:7600811
Former name(s):
- Leicesterbrook (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,511 tons
Summer DWT:3,619 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Leicesterbrook
© Russell Judge
LEICESTERBROOK
© simonwp
LEICESTERBROOK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!