Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vladimir - IMO 9354533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:VladimirAdded:Jul 23, 2017
Captured:July 21, 2017IMO:9354533Hits:77
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Elbe 2017.7.21
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Fesco Vladimir (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,708 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’24.16” N, 16°38’44.49” E
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 54° (55°)
Location:Ruulu Pbg
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
20:00:20 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 04:00:29 UTCDewvn Via Skaw
2018 October 3rd, 04:00:44 UTCDewvn
2018 March 18th, 23:00:11 UTCRuulu
2018 March 18th, 20:00:11 UTCRuulu Pbg
2018 March 18th, 20:00:09 UTCRuulu Via Belt
2018 March 12th, 05:00:45 UTCDeham Elbe Pbg
2018 March 12th, 00:01:16 UTCDeham
2018 March 2nd, 12:00:08 UTCRuulu Pbg
2018 February 24th, 03:30:49 UTCDeham Elbe Pbg
2018 February 24th, 03:00:09 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
© JanHu
© Gerolf Drebes
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 77 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!