ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rusen Mete - IMO 8516835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Rusen MeteAdded:Jul 23, 2017
Captured:June 04, 2017IMO:8516835Hits:278
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Turkey flag, built 1988, gross tons 6253
Vessel Identification
Name:Rusen Mete
IMO:8516835
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001312
Callsign:9LU2115
Former name(s):
- Ilgaz (Until 2015 Mar)
- Gulhan Y (Until 2006 Aug)
- Necati Kalkavan (Until 2004 Dec)
- Nevzat Kalkavan (Until 1995)
- Sezai Selah (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,253 tons
Summer DWT:10,096 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ILGAZ
© Vincent Thépaut
ILGAZ
© Vincent Thépaut
ILGAZ
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!