ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELOCITY - IMO 9280988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:VELOCITYAdded:Jul 24, 2017
Captured:July 11, 2017IMO:9280988Hits:95
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Northbound on Albert Canal passing Lanaye/Belgium inbound Antwerp.
Length 125m beam 11,45m draught 3,50m
Tonnage : 3400 tons
Home port : Rotterdam (NL)
Main engines : 2 x Mitsubishi S12R-MPTA (1197hp each at 1600rpm)
Callsign : PD 6013
MMSI : 244710904
Built in 2004 by Santierul Naval Orsova (SNO) at Orsova/Romania (casco) and completed by Dieselbedrijf Dordrecht at Ridderkerk (NL)
ENI 02326634
Vessel Identification
Name:Velocity
IMO:9280988
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244710904
Callsign:PD6013
ENI no.:02326634
Former name(s):
- Liguria (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,165 tons
Summer DWT:3,456 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Velocity
© Frank Behrends
Velocity
© Frank Behrends
VELOCITY
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 95 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!