ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN DIEGO - IMO 9006954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:SAN DIEGOAdded:Jul 25, 2017
Captured:July 24, 2017IMO:9006954Hits:299
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
River Ouse, departing Goole
Vessel Identification
Name:San Diego
IMO:9006954
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261517000
Callsign:SNNE
Former name(s):
- Juan Diego (Until 2013 Jul)
- Sandwater (Until 2003 Mar)
- Oxeloesund (Until 1997 Jan 28)
- Oxelosund (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sandwater (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,960 tons
Summer DWT:3,036 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°41’6.61” N, 0°29’19.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 298° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
22:00:06 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:30 UTCImmimgham
2018 August 28th, 09:00:41 UTCWismar
2018 August 21st, 14:00:54 UTCImmingham
2018 August 17th, 15:00:00 UTCWismar
2018 August 13th, 20:00:52 UTCFor Order
2018 August 9th, 16:00:33 UTCErith
2018 August 1st, 10:00:11 UTCKings Lynn
2018 July 28th, 15:00:13 UTCGoole
2018 July 24th, 15:00:11 UTCGdansk
2018 July 20th, 13:00:53 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
SAN DIEGO
© Stan Laundon
SAN DIEGO
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
SAN DIEGO
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Brian Brady on Jul 28, 2017 19:57 (1 year ago)
Hello Volker, sorry for the late reply. Its raining here too ! Many thanks for your kind comment & keep dry my friend !

Cheers and Best Wishes. Bry.
volker1948 on Jul 25, 2017 08:20 (1 year ago)
Hello Bry.Very nice shot of her.You catch the sun.At the Kiel Canal it,s rainy and windy today. All the best to you and Goole. Cheers,Volker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 299 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!