ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selin D - IMO 9221786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Selin DAdded:Jul 25, 2017
Captured:June 04, 2017IMO:9221786Hits:127
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Malta flag, built 2003, gross tons 4430
Vessel Identification
Name:Star 1
IMO:9221786
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215872000
Callsign:9HDX8
Former name(s):
- Star (Until 2005 May)
- Star 1 (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,430 tons
Summer DWT:6,664 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°37’34.44” N, 23°50’39.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 317° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Sharjah
Arrival:13th Jan 2019
03:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 12th, 16:00:14 UTCKarachi
2018 March 7th, 17:00:20 UTCMumbai
2018 January 29th, 12:00:23 UTCSuez
2018 January 28th, 22:00:14 UTCSuez
2018 January 22nd, 22:00:22 UTCCeuta
2018 January 15th, 15:00:16 UTCKiel Canal
2018 January 11th, 20:00:17 UTCGdansk
2017 December 19th, 12:00:23 UTCCasablanca
2017 December 3rd, 23:59:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 28th, 19:00:18 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
Selin D
© Joseph Collinson
SELIN D
© LUC BARRY
SELIN D
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!