ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAI SU 1 - IMO 9216846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:HAI SU 1Added:Jul 26, 2017
Captured:July 04, 2017IMO:9216846Hits:456
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HAI SU 1
Built: 2002 Fujian MaWei Shipbuilding, Fuzhou China.
Gt: 7360 t. Mdwt: 8461 t.
Loa. 127,95 m. Br. 20,60 m.
Main engine: 8448 Bhp. MaK 7M43.
Flag: Hong Kong, China.
Ex. OPDR Tenerife (02), Mawei 437 (02), FOCS Tenerife (08), OPDR Tenerife (16), Tenerife (17).
04/07-2017 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tenerife
IMO:9216846
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209283000
Callsign:5BEM3
Former name(s):
- Focs Tenerife (Until 2008 Sep 03)
- Opdr Tenerife (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,461 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°14’15” N, 110°35’20.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 95° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Palembang
Arrival:16th Aug 2019
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
9 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 16:00:27 UTCCn Haikou
2017 August 28th, 14:00:24 UTCTh Bkk
2017 August 20th, 22:00:27 UTCCn Haikou
More Of This Ship
OPDR Tenerife
© Wil Weijsters
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
OPDR Tenerife
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Vinnes on Jul 27, 2017 01:37 (2 years ago)
Hi Martin, the same goes for HAI SU 2,3 and 5, they also got this color. I will soon post photos of number 2 and 3.

Brgds,
Geir
Martin Witte on Jul 26, 2017 21:29 (2 years ago)
Kind of funny to see her back in yellow livery. She changed from OPDR-yellow to Schulte-grey in April 2015...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!