ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SULEDROTT - IMO 8318063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SULEDROTTAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8318063Hits:802
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
30.01.2005 Langøya unloading

IMO Added 8318063 Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Suledrott
IMO:8318063
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376185000
Callsign:J8B4763
Former name(s):
- Ute (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:2,006 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°42’25.56” N, 5°26’29.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 45° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Haugesund
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
02:00:07 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 02:00:07 UTCHaugesund
2017 December 13th, 07:40:07 UTCLangoya
2017 December 11th, 03:00:05 UTCBergen
2017 December 9th, 06:55:08 UTCLangoya
2017 December 8th, 06:20:05 UTCOslo
2017 December 7th, 19:20:04 UTCLangoya
2017 December 7th, 01:00:08 UTCTonsberg
2017 December 6th, 18:10:59 UTCLangoya
2017 December 6th, 09:50:06 UTCHusoysundet
2017 December 5th, 22:00:07 UTCLangoya
More Of This Ship
Ute
© Michael Neidig
SULEDROTT
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SULEDROTT
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!