ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IASOS - IMO 8508723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:IASOSAdded:Jul 26, 2017
Captured:December 25, 2014IMO:8508723Hits:446
Location:Castellon, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at de la Cerámica quay, Castellón Port on 25/12/2014.
Call Sign : TCZO2
MMSI : 271042515
Gross tonnage : 16.344, DWT : 28.358, LDT : 5.496
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Turkey 🇹🇷
Dimensions : 180,02 x 23,00 x 10,55 m
Bale : 34.229 m³, Grain : 35.284 m³
Cargo Handling Gear : 4 Cranes of 25 tonnes SWL
Main engine : Mitsubishi 7UEC45LA _ hp.: 6.670, Kw.: 4.906, Service speed : 13 Kn
Shipbuilder : Oshima Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Saikai NS (JPN). Yard No. 10096
Name of ship : IASOS, 2010/11.
Former names : Green Laker, 1987/09. Great Laker, 1994/07. Kolguyev, 2002/12. Platytera, 2007/06.
Later name : WAN LI, 2015/05.
Broken up since 25/07/2017 at Chattogram (BGD).
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 1.813.680
Vessel Identification
Name:Iasos
IMO:8508723
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042515
Callsign:TCZO2
Former name(s):
- Platytera (Until 2010 Nov)
- Kolguyev (Until 2007 Jun)
- Great Laker (Until 2002 Dec)
- Green Laker (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,344 tons
Summer DWT:28,358 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
KOLGUEV
© Gena Anfimov
GREAT LAKER
© PWR
Great Laker
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!