ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEUSTADT - IMO 8222977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mikedavies43 [View profile]Title:NEUSTADTAdded:Jul 26, 2017
Captured:May 26, 1986IMO:8222977Hits:180
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading at Antwerp. Owned Horst Bartels KG ms "Neustadt". Registered Hamburg. Bremer Vulkan, Vegesack yard no.35. BU May 2016 Chittagong.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kedung Mas
IMO:8222977
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019379
Callsign:YDYX
Former name(s):
- Bay Mas (Until 2006 Mar)
- Sainte Baume (Until 2006 Jan)
- Atlantic Island (Until 2004 Apr)
- Norasia Melita (Until 1992 Oct)
- Atlantic Island (Until 1992 May)
- Ewl Paramaribo (Until 1992 Jan)
- Atlantic Island (Until 1990 May)
- Norasia Attica (Until 1989)
- Neustadt (Until 1987 Apr)
- Americas Condor (Until 1986)
- Neustadt (Until 1985)
- Concorde Wave (Until 1984)
- Neustadt (Until 1983 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,524 tons
Summer DWT:6,930 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC ISLAND
© Wilfried
ATLANTIC ISLAND
© Marcxs
SAINTE BAUME
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!