ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIAMOS - IMO 9412531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:PRIAMOSAdded:Jul 27, 2017
Captured:July 08, 2017IMO:9412531Hits:169
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
880 TEU container ship PRIAMOS - Yangtzehaven-Rotterdam - July 8th., 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Priamos
IMO:9412531
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305576000
Callsign:V2EV8
Former name(s):
- Mathis (Until 2014 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,983 tons
Summer DWT:12,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’29.05” N, 4°1’44.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 36° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm Layby
Arrival:22nd Feb 2019
04:30:36 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:45:14 UTCNl Euromax
2018 September 11th, 16:00:31 UTCFiktk
2018 September 11th, 02:30:00 UTCFihel Via Nok
2018 September 4th, 21:30:08 UTCNelrtm Dde
2018 September 4th, 18:15:41 UTCNlrtm Dolphin
2018 September 4th, 11:15:35 UTCNlrtm Uniport 6
2018 September 2nd, 19:30:27 UTCDebrev
2018 August 30th, 04:00:39 UTCLtklj Via Nok
2018 August 27th, 15:30:38 UTCNlrtm Emx
2018 August 27th, 04:00:52 UTCNlrtm Up7
More Of This Ship
Priamos
© Lennart Rydberg
PRIAMOS
© Jens Boldt
PRIAMOS
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!