ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Indra II - IMO 8301668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Indra IIAdded:Jul 27, 2017
Captured:June 04, 2017IMO:8301668Hits:251
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Cambodia flag, built 1984, gross tons 12872
Vessel Identification
Name:Indra Ii
IMO:8301668
Flag:Comoros
Callsign:D6A2002
Former name(s):
- Pacific Bangshen I (Until 2009 Jan)
- Shan King (Until 2007 Jun)
- Princess Castle (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,872 tons
Summer DWT:21,437 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS CASTLE
© Mike Griffiths
Indra II
© Vladimir Knyaz
Indra II
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!