ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seawheel Humber - IMO 7804065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:Seawheel HumberAdded:Feb 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7804065Hits:602
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
RoRo Seawheel Humber on the Western Sheldt passing Terneuzen 07.11.2004
IMO-No.: 7804065 | LOA: 137,12 m | Beam: 26,01 m | Depth: 15,91 m |Draft: 8,21 m | DWT: 9450 t | GT: 14738 t | built: 01/1979 | Builder: Rauma Repola | Owner: Jay Management | Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Eager
IMO:7804065
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Humber (Until 2008 Mar)
- Olympic Star (Until 2002 Aug)
- Baltic Eagle (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,738 tons
Summer DWT:9,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC EAGLE
© pieter melissen
BALTIC EAGLE
© Ulf Kornfeld
BALTIC EAGER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!