ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sharpnes - IMO 8307935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SharpnesAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307935Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
31.01.2005 3FSS4 SHARPNES GT 18 993 PANAMA Porsgrunn, Dvk/Phv


IMO Added 8307935 Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Aspen Arrow
IMO:8307935
Former name(s):
- Sharpnes (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,993 tons
Summer DWT:28,030 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aspen Arrow
© Pilot Frans
SHARPNES
© Gena Anfimov
SHARPNES
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!