ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

River Elbe - IMO 8602945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:River ElbeAdded:Jul 28, 2017
Captured:June 04, 2017IMO:8602945Hits:155
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Saint Kitts Nevis flag, built 1984, gross tons 1951
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Rio
IMO:8602945
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341124000
Callsign:V4KZ2
Former name(s):
- Oceanic Ii (Until 2011 Oct)
- Werse (Until 2006 Apr)
- Liliana (Until 2005 Nov)
- Pahna (Until 2001 Jun)
- Nadine (Until 1997 Nov)
- Niels (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,951 tons
Summer DWT:3,651 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GULF RIO
© Vincent Thépaut
GULF RIO
© Vincent Thépaut
GULF RIO
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!