ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENRICO BERLINGIERI - IMO 6826597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ENRICO BERLINGIERIAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:6826597Hits:877
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
ENRICO BERLINGIERI NORTH TEES APRIL 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Rico
IMO:6826597
Former name(s):
- Australe (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,743 tons
Summer DWT:3,224 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENRICO BERLINGIERI
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on Jun 22, 2007 06:17 (9 years ago)
RICO (Australe -04, Enrico Berlingieri -97), 1,743/68 - chemical/products tanker.

26/3/2007: Sold by Oceanis Maritime Ltd., North Korea, to Pakistan breakers and demolition commenced Gadani Beach 26/3/2007.
Ref: Marine News Volume 61 No. 6 June 2007
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!