ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nedlloyd Marita - IMO 9275048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:Nedlloyd MaritaAdded:Jul 29, 2017
Captured:April 25, 2012IMO:9275048Hits:69
Location:San Antonio, Chile
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At the port of San Antonio, Chile.

April 24, 2012

IMO Nš: 9275048

Class: GL
Ex-Name: P&O Nedlloyd Marita
Call Sign: A8DG9
Flag: Liberia
Port of Register: Monrovia
Owner: Nautessa Schiffsbetriebsges. mbH & Co. MS "NEDLLOYD MARITA" KG
Manager: Reederei Blue Star GmbH

Number of Containers: 2556 TEUS
4 Cranes, each: 40.00 t
Ship's Speed: 21.00 Knots

DWT: 34295 t
GRT: 26833 NRT: 12743

LOA: 210.03 Mts. Lpp: 200.55 Mts. B: 30.20 Mts. D: 16.70 Mts.
Draught: 11.50 Mts.

Shipbuilder / Place: Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. / Ulsan Hull Nš H1487
Keellaying: 2003-07-07 Launching: 2003-10-02 Completion: 2003-11-19

Main Engine

Manufacturer: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. Model: Sulzer 7 RTA 72 U-B
Year of Manufacture: 2003 Type: Diesel engine, two stroke Power: 21560 kW
Main Engine Rated Speed: 99 min-1 7 Cylinder, Diameter / Stroke720 mm / 2500 mm
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Bonavista
IMO:9275048
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090707
Callsign:A8DG9
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Marita (Until 2014 Nov 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marita (Until 2005 Dec 16)
- Marita Star (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°10’16.44” N, 5°23’40.32” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 147° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
10:30:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 00:30:27 UTCDebrv
2018 June 11th, 19:00:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 10th, 17:00:25 UTCGbtby
2018 June 9th, 02:00:18 UTCIeork
2018 May 19th, 23:59:36 UTCBzbkg
2018 May 1st, 19:30:26 UTCDebrv
2018 April 30th, 05:30:58 UTCNltrm
2018 April 30th, 05:30:02 UTCGbtby
2018 April 27th, 03:00:14 UTCEiork
2018 April 12th, 20:00:45 UTCCrlio
More Of This Ship
BSL CAPE TOWN
© Robert J Smith
BSL CAPE TOWN
© Robert J Smith
BSL CAPE TOWN
© fiontan burrows
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 69 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!