ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCO POLO - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos Cilveti [View profile]Title:MARCO POLOAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:844
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Málaga 14-XI-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°1’7.42” N, 4°40’54.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 47° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Avonmouth
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
00:00:14 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 08:45:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 26th, 00:00:14 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 24th, 04:00:51 UTCA Coruna
2018 April 23rd, 05:15:25 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 18th, 11:30:12 UTCTangier
2018 April 17th, 06:00:31 UTCLisbon
2018 April 14th, 02:00:51 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 14th, 02:00:02 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 13th, 05:30:01 UTCCobh
2018 April 12th, 06:00:03 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
MARCO POLO
© José Paiva Wolff
MARCO POLO
© José Paiva Wolff
MARCO POLO
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Stolyarov on Aug 08, 2010 14:38 (7 years ago)
IMO 6417097

Best Regards.
Sergey.
Kent Malo on Mar 19, 2005 02:41 (13 years ago)
Splendid photograph.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!