ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETALON - IMO 7378690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:PETALONAdded:Jul 29, 2017
Captured:IMO:7378690Hits:250
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Panamax bulkcarrier PETALON coming into Rotterdam mid eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:River
IMO:7378690
Former name(s):
- Great River (Until 2006 Feb)
- Wisdom (Until 2004 Oct)
- Menalon (Until 2003)
- Petalon (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,082 tons
Summer DWT:66,464 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETALON
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!