ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wappen von Bayern - IMO 9255828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:Wappen von BayernAdded:Feb 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9255828Hits:759
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chemical Tanker Wappen von Bayern in the 2. Petrolharbour Rotterdam 12.07.2004
IMO-No.: 9255828 | LOA: 116,40 m | Beam: 18,00 m | Depth: 9,40 m | Draft: 7,40 m | DWT: 8250 t | GT: 5145 t | built: 08/2003 | Builder: Damen Galatz | Owner: Wappen Reederei | Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Wappen Von Bayern
IMO:9255828
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092109
Callsign:A8XB6
Former name(s):
- Wappen Von Dresden (Until 2003 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,145 tons
Summer DWT:8,234 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°32’0.08” N, 17°51’36.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 22° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Stockholm
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 13:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 November 4th, 13:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 4th, 09:00:07 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 4th, 12:30:52 UTCDublin
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:50 UTCStockholm
2018 April 21st, 11:00:08 UTCMalmo
2018 March 4th, 19:30:33 UTCLiverpool
2018 March 2nd, 20:00:04 UTCGenoa
2018 February 23rd, 10:00:50 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 21st, 07:00:04 UTCRio De Janeiro
More Of This Ship
SCOT BAYERN
© Claus Schaefe
SCOT BAYERN
© Claus Schaefe
SCOT BAYERN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!