ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Enrico Fermi - IMO 7531345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:Enrico FermiAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7531345Hits:802
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
ENRICO FERMI SWANSEA AUG 1991

*5,317 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1977 by Cant. Benetti. Renamed: PAULINE, ASTORIA. Sold for demolition 2003. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Astoria
IMO:7531345
Former name(s):
- Pauline (Until 1997 May)
- Enrico Fermi (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,317 tons
Summer DWT:7,526 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Enrico Fermi
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!