ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPA - IMO 7427582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:EUROPAAdded:Feb 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7427582Hits:770
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
EUROPA SOUTHAMPTON JAN 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Federica
IMO:7427582
Former name(s):
- Europa (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,962 tons
Summer DWT:23,942 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC FEDERICA
© Leo Johannes
EUROPA
© ferren7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!