ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RINALAND - IMO 8618035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RINALANDAdded:Jul 31, 2017
Captured:July 31, 2017IMO:8618035Hits:804
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Rotterdam on July 31, 2017. IMO 8618035. Ex-CLAUS 1987, URSULA G 2003, NINA 2006-2017. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina
IMO:8618035
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230608000
Callsign:OJNV
Former name(s):
- Ursula G (Until 2006 Jan)
- Claus (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,006 tons
Summer DWT:2,723 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’18” N, 24°0’11.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 241° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Saimaa Canal
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:00:32 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 6th, 06:30:25 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 September 1st, 02:00:00 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 30th, 04:30:18 UTCBekkeri
2018 August 16th, 05:00:37 UTCKotka
2018 August 5th, 12:00:40 UTCPietarsaari
2018 July 31st, 18:00:26 UTCDarlowo
2018 July 28th, 18:00:15 UTCBekkeri
2018 July 8th, 14:30:54 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 6th, 07:00:57 UTCPaljassaare
More Of This Ship
RINALAND
© jeffess
Rinaland
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Rinaland
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Aug 01, 2017 08:30 (1 year ago)
Hello Aleksi.Very fine shot.It would be a great pleasure for me if I could meet you somewhere at the canal in Rendsburg.I am every day at the Kreishafen and the railway highbridge.Cheers my friend.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!