ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENT SPIRIT - IMO 9117777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MattyBoy [View profile]Title:ORIENT SPIRITAdded:Jul 31, 2017
Captured:July 03, 2017IMO:9117777Hits:135
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ORIENT SPIRIT departing Drapetsona.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Spirit
IMO:9117777
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376482000
Callsign:J8B3436
Former name(s):
- Anl Kokoda (Until 2011 Aug)
- Star Island (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,384 tons
Summer DWT:8,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
orient spirit
© babür halulu
orient spirit
© babür halulu
orient spirit
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!