ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI VLADIVOSTOK - IMO 9149823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI VLADIVOSTOKAdded:Aug 02, 2017
Captured:June 13, 2016IMO:9149823Hits:365
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
HYUNDAI VLADIVOSTOK
Built: 1997 Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Ulsan, South Korea.
Gt: 21611 t. Mdwt: 24766 t.
Loa. 182.00 m. Br. 30,20 m.
Engine: MAN B&W 7S70MC.
Flag: Panama.
13/06-2016 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Vladivostok
IMO:9149823
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356217000
Callsign:H8BF
Former name(s):
- Cma Oakland (Until 2001 Feb)
- Hyundai Vladivostok (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,611 tons
Summer DWT:24,766 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°27’9.6” N, 119°59’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 243° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxhk
Arrival:11th Apr 2019
03:30:31 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:04 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 August 4th, 05:00:59 UTCQui Nhon
2018 August 1st, 07:00:38 UTCSin Wbga
2018 July 21st, 06:00:43 UTCHong Kong
2018 July 14th, 00:01:01 UTCQvi Nhon
2018 July 11th, 04:00:02 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 June 23rd, 11:00:58 UTCQui Nhon
2018 June 20th, 04:00:00 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:45 UTCVnuih
2018 June 1st, 01:00:59 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
Vladivostok
© MO Roy
Vladivostok
© Roman3rd
Vladivostok
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!