ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Laker - IMO 9146821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:Spring LakerAdded:Aug 02, 2017
Captured:May 07, 2006IMO:9146821Hits:336
Location:St Lawrence Seaway, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The Spring Laker heads upbound on the St. Lawrence Seaway near Montreal, May 06, 2006. (Photo Dennis J. Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Apollon
IMO:9146821
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240606000
Callsign:SVTG
Former name(s):
- Spring Laker (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,997 tons
Summer DWT:30,855 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’26.52” N, 55°16’48.48” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 350° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Sharjah_uae
Arrival:19th Apr 2019
01:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 08:00:14 UTCSingapore
2018 May 9th, 01:00:12 UTCJakarta
2018 April 27th, 06:00:12 UTCCiwandan
2018 January 18th, 00:00:52 UTCPortsaid
2017 October 1st, 19:45:39 UTCDurban_sa
2016 April 18th, 08:00:31 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 April 18th, 08:00:29 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 March 28th, 16:00:32 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
APOLLON
© Gena Anfimov
APOLLON
© Gena Anfimov
Apollon
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :