ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pontoporos - IMO 8318609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:PontoporosAdded:Aug 02, 2017
Captured:May 09, 2006IMO:8318609Hits:356
Location:St Lawrence Seaway, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Pontoporos heads downstream on the St. Lawrence Seaway near Montreal, May 09, 2006. (Photo Dennis J. Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfa Mare
IMO:8318609
Former name(s):
- Pontoporos (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,912 tons
Summer DWT:29,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PONTOPOROS
© Malcolm Cranfield
Pontoporos
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Pontoporos
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!