ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C. ENDEAVOUR - IMO 8504234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:C. ENDEAVOURAdded:Aug 02, 2017
Captured:August 02, 2017IMO:8504234Hits:139
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : MNLM9
MMSI : 235011400
Gross tonnage : 2.568, DWT : 3.070
Year of build : 1985
Flag : United Kingdom
Dimensions : 87,97 x 12,83 x 4,29 m
TEU : 153, Reefer points : 10, Bale : 4.745 m, Grain : 4.763 m
Main engine : Deutz SBV6M628 _ Bhp.: 814, Kw.: 599, Service speed : 10,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 968
Name of ship : C. ENDEAVOUR, 2013/11.
Former names : Monika Ehler, 1985. Wahlstedt, 1995/01. Hampoel, 1997/03. Wahlstedt, 2002/03, Celtic Endeavour, 2006/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:C.endeavour
IMO:8504234
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518843000
Callsign:E5U2790
Former name(s):
- Celtic Endeavour (Until 2014 Sep)
- Wahlstedt (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hampoel (Until 2002 Mar)
- Wahlstedt (Until 1997 Mar)
- Monika Ehler (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,568 tons
Summer DWT:3,070 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’20.02” N, 1°36’19.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 243° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Escas
Arrival:20th Feb 2019
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 04:30:43 UTCTemryuk
2018 July 12th, 15:00:57 UTCRo Cnd
2018 June 28th, 18:00:48 UTCEs Bcn
2018 June 23rd, 08:30:09 UTCIt Toa
2018 April 27th, 15:00:36 UTCRo Cnd
2018 April 13th, 23:45:47 UTCEs Bcn
2018 March 30th, 17:00:26 UTCEs Sag
2018 March 15th, 07:00:49 UTCTr Isk
2018 March 8th, 08:00:00 UTCIl Hfa
2018 February 9th, 08:00:09 UTCIt Vso
More Of This Ship
Hampoel
© simonwp
C Endeavour
© Russell Judge
C. ENDEAVOUR
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!