ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGAT ZEJT III - IMO 8206961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:AGAT ZEJT IIIAdded:Aug 03, 2017
Captured:August 01, 2017IMO:8206961Hits:103
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Maltese reg.
built in 1983
1780grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agat
IMO:8206961
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249560000
Callsign:9HUP9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Knarr (Until 2008 Nov 25)
- Sun Supporter (Until 1992 Jul)
- Brodospas 42 (Until 1991 Sep)
- Sp 11 (Until 1991 Jan)
- Brodospas 42 (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,780 tons
Summer DWT:1,370 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGAT ZEJT III
© Emmanuel.L
AGAT
© bratex
AGAT ZEJT III
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!