ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nicole - IMO 8516249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:NicoleAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8516249Hits:1,731
Location:Walvis Bay, Namibia
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
In Walvis Bay, Namibia 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Kirsa Hansen
IMO:8516249
Former name(s):
- Agathe (Until 1992 Nov)
- Kirsa Hansen (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:207 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Nikjo on Jun 11, 2011 22:26 (5 years ago)
Kirsa Hansen was build in 1986 at Marstal Team Steel, Denmark.. Build and owned by Leif Hansen, Nex Bornholm.
- This boat was a part of my childhood, My dad was a friend of the owner Leif Hansen and I used to run around the ship, knew every corner of the boat. Hope She still exists..:-)
Ole Christensen on Jan 14, 2006 01:06 (10 years ago)
Former danish trawler R 406 "Kirsa Hansen" built for cod fishing in the Baltic in the 80's
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!