ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIMALAYA SECONDO - IMO 6605400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HIMALAYA SECONDOAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:6605400Hits:1,172
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
HIMALAYA SECONDO RIVER MERSEY JUNE 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Himalaia Secondo
IMO:6605400
Former name(s):
- Sterlin (Until 1989)
- Sterling (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:32,848 tons
Summer DWT:55,659 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sterling
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!