ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIANO - IMO 5266506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:INDIANOAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:5266506Hits:1,169
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
INDIANA AT VALETTA APR 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Indiano
IMO:5266506
Former name(s):
- Serenitas (Until 1983)
- Stolt Filia (Until 1980)
- Stolt Argobay (Until 1978)
- Stolt Hawk (Until 1973)
- Osthav (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,778 tons
Summer DWT:20,503 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STOLT HAWK
© Paul Wille
OSTHAV
© adenanthos
STOLT FILIA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!