ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SUOMI - IMO 9142540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Douglas Cromby [View profile]Title:MSC SUOMIAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142540Hits:829
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen passing Terneuzen 18 May 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bozok
IMO:9142540
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518916000
Callsign:E5U2863
Former name(s):
- Msc Suomi (Until 2004 Jan)
- Markborg (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,220 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’29.12” N, 5°31’41.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 248° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
9 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 12:00:16 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 9th, 08:00:22 UTCDamietta
2018 May 1st, 10:00:02 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 April 16th, 20:00:33 UTCVarna
2018 March 31st, 08:00:19 UTCHaifa
2018 March 29th, 06:00:30 UTCSyros
2018 March 12th, 17:00:38 UTCMersin
2018 February 16th, 12:00:45 UTCMersin
2018 January 31st, 03:00:14 UTCVilissingen
2018 January 27th, 06:00:33 UTCFelixstowegb Fxt
More Of This Ship
Bozok
© Wil Weijsters
Bozok
© Wil Weijsters
BOZOK
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!