ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tri Frakt - IMO 7233060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Tri FraktAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7233060Hits:1,018
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
03.02.2005 LHGH TRI FRAKT GT 2 677 NORWAY Lasteskip Outbound Langesund to Lang°ytangen

IMO Added 7233060 Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader Bulk
IMO:7233060
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231759000
Callsign:OZ2094
Former name(s):
- Tri Frakt (Until 2010 May)
- Frakt (Until 1994 Aug)
- Kiri (Until 1994 Jun)
- Makiri (Until 1992 Apr)
- Makiri Smits (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,677 tons
Summer DWT:4,415 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VEGA BULK
© Patalavaca
VEGA BULK
© samtmendher
TRADER BULK
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!