ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COMET - IMO 9113733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COMETAdded:Aug 04, 2017
Captured:June 02, 2016IMO:9113733Hits:48
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 2, 2016. IMO 9113733. Ex-JANRA 1995-2005. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Comet
IMO:9113733
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209506000
Callsign:C4BP2
Former name(s):
- Janra (Until 2005 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,291 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°36’11.4” N, 3°53’1.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 191° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 15:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 14th, 18:00:02 UTCGoteborg
2017 December 13th, 20:00:25 UTCUddevalla
2017 December 10th, 19:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 6th, 21:00:11 UTCGoteborg
2017 December 3rd, 15:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 28th, 20:00:17 UTCGoteborg
2017 November 25th, 18:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 22nd, 07:00:34 UTCCork
2017 November 18th, 17:30:23 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COMET
© LUC BARRY
Atlantic Comet
© Frank Behrends
Atlantic Comet
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!