ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COMET - IMO 9113733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COMETAdded:Aug 04, 2017
Captured:June 02, 2016IMO:9113733Hits:53
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 2, 2016. IMO 9113733. Ex-JANRA 1995-2005. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Comet
IMO:9113733
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209506000
Callsign:C4BP2
Former name(s):
- Janra (Until 2005 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,291 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°35’34.2” N, 3°51’48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 205° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
14:00:41 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 07:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 15th, 23:00:33 UTCGoteborg
2018 February 15th, 08:00:13 UTCUddevalla
2018 February 12th, 14:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 8th, 03:00:50 UTCGoteborg
2018 February 4th, 21:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 2nd, 04:00:47 UTCGoteborg
2018 January 29th, 03:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 26th, 07:00:28 UTCGoteborg
2018 January 22nd, 01:00:07 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COMET
© Ulf Kornfeld
ATLANTIC COMET
© LUC BARRY
Atlantic Comet
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!