ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RIGA - IMO 7382500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON RIGAAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7382500Hits:691
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
03.02.2005 8PQT WILSON RIGA GT 3 890 BARBADOS Andre fartøyer Porsgrunn, Dvk/Phv
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Riga
IMO:7382500
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314159000
Callsign:8PQT
Former name(s):
- Risnes (Until 2003 Jul)
- General Luna (Until 1990 Jan)
- Ronnes (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,890 tons
Summer DWT:6,085 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°46’41.69” N, 31°57’27.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 319° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Ortona
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 06:00:49 UTCOrtona
2017 October 30th, 18:30:34 UTCKoper
2017 October 4th, 00:30:11 UTCRasa
2017 September 11th, 15:30:50 UTCDamietta
2017 August 21st, 07:00:12 UTCPloce
2017 July 18th, 18:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 10th, 22:00:15 UTCConstanta
2017 June 24th, 15:00:11 UTCElareesh
More Of This Ship
FATIMA M
© Sinisa Aljinovic
FATIMA M
© Sinisa Aljinovic
Envi
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!