ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA IPANEMA - IMO 9326823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:LIBRA IPANEMAAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:August 11, 2006IMO:9326823Hits:818
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 11/08/2006.
Call Sign : A8IF3
MMSI : 636090968
Gross tonnage : 26.836, DWT : 34.248
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 210,00 x 30,20 x 11,50 m
TEU : 2.556, Reefer points : 600
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA72U-B _ Bhp.: 29.313, Kw.: 21.560, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1755
Name of ship : LIBRA IPANEMA, 2006/01.
Former name : Hammonia Emden, 2005/10.
Later names : Emirates Nile, 2011/10. HAMMONIA EMDEN, 2014/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Emden
IMO:9326823
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090968
Callsign:A8IF3
Former name(s):
- Emirates Nile (Until 2011 Nov)
- Libra Ipanema (Until 2011 Oct)
- Hammonia Emden (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,248 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’31.22” N, 4°26’15.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 62° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
6 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 12:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 5th, 20:00:21 UTCDeham
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:32 UTCBeanr
2018 August 1st, 08:00:56 UTCGbpme
2018 July 17th, 15:00:40 UTCCotrb
2018 July 12th, 07:30:51 UTCUsnwk
2018 June 30th, 03:00:02 UTCGbfxt
2018 June 26th, 14:30:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 24th, 19:30:51 UTCDeham
2018 June 21st, 17:00:22 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
HAMMONIA EMDEN
© Arjan Elmendorp
HAMMONIA EMDEN
© SF-Images
HAMMONIA EMDEN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!