ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Sea Cosmos - IMO 9201061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Star Sea CosmosAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201061Hits:647
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
03.02.2005 H3BB STAR SEA COSMOS GT 28 015 PANAMA Herøya, Vestre Kai

IMO Added 9201061
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Prosperity
IMO:9201061
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241288000
Callsign:SVBW2
Former name(s):
- Star Sea Cosmos (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,015 tons
Summer DWT:48,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’3.12” N, 104°4’24.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 79° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Banjarmasin
Arrival:19th Dec 2016
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
12 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 19th, 12:00:13 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 December 8th, 12:00:58 UTCZhaniang
2015 September 24th, 04:00:51 UTCDjibouti
2015 February 12th, 18:00:47 UTCKosichang
2014 October 28th, 12:30:53 UTCYantai
2014 August 10th, 10:00:13 UTCNew Orleans
2014 August 1st, 04:00:20 UTCKoashiung Taiwan
2014 April 6th, 14:00:13 UTCCape Town
2014 February 24th, 20:00:44 UTCOdesa
2014 February 1st, 20:00:11 UTCJeddah
More Of This Ship
Sea Prosperity
© Marin71
STAR SEA COSMOS
© Geir Vinnes
STAR SEA COSMOS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!