ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Genc Z - IMO 9013024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Genc ZAdded:Aug 05, 2017
Captured:June 04, 2017IMO:9013024Hits:180
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag, built 1991, gross tons 1247

Picture not sharp, cannot see detail of the vessel.
GCS 1990>U3 DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Genc Z
IMO:9013024
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354448000
Callsign:HO9614
Former name(s):
- Golo River (Until 2011 Sep)
- Frisiana (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,247 tons
Summer DWT:1,954 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°57’18.83” N, 34°45’38.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 313° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Laspezia
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 13:00:53 UTCOdessa
2018 June 16th, 21:00:02 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 June 2nd, 21:00:12 UTCGenova
2018 May 30th, 20:00:20 UTCM.e.k
2018 May 7th, 06:00:08 UTCIzmir
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:15 UTCNeakarvali
2018 March 11th, 12:00:27 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 February 26th, 12:00:35 UTCAzov
2018 February 11th, 02:00:55 UTCChioggia
2018 February 7th, 02:00:45 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
Genc Z
© babür halulu
GENC Z
© Emmanuel.L
GENC Z
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!